Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free

FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER

FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER
FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER
Send Inquiry
Product Code : YC-6210
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Price Range
  • 120.00 - 1020.00 INR/Piece
Product Specifications
  • Material
  • Plastic
  • Usage
  • Laboratory, Clinic and Hospital
  • Product Type
  • Optical Power Meter
  • Weight
  • 100-150 Grams (g)
  • Color
  • Brown
Product Description

 FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER

Fiber Optic Power Meter, Model : YC-6210

Specifications:

  • To accommodate the high demand of optical fiber cables with fiber optic networks, communications and transmissions.
  • Yu Ching has developed a meter that measures the power during the process of fiber optic transmission, and to allow users to conduct attenuation and amplification of output/input signals or other calculations. 
  • It uses InGaAs photodiode with broad and flat response curve. Features Use of InGaAs: photodiode. 
  • Accuracy 0.3dBm 
  • Wavelength range: 850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1550nm. 
  • Measurement range: +3dbm~55dbm, 2mw~4nw. 
  • Low battery indicator. Automatic power switch off function. 
  • Overload indicator
  • Low power indicator 
  • Connector: ST,FC,Multi (option) 
  • Accessories Carrying Case: 1pcs DC 9V alkaline battery x 1pcs ST/PC MM or FC/PC or SC/PC PATCHCORD x 1pcs User Manual x 1pcs
Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Piece Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 2 Week
  • Packaging Details
  • Corrugated Box
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

S. L. TECHNOLOGIES
X